Wellington
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 07-18-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Caney Valley  Caney Valley         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Winfield,
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral,
Arkansas City,
Clearwater,
Derby,
El Dorado,
Goddard,
Rose Hill,
Valley Center 
Winfield High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 4:15PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 5:45PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 7:30PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Andover,
Arkansas City,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Marion,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Wichita North,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wellington High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Hillsboro,
Republic County,
Bluestem,
Burlington,
Clay Center Community,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Fredonia,
Marion,
Minneapolis,
Remington,
Riley County,
Rock Creek,
Wabaunsee,
West Elk 
Hillsboro High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Cheney,
Clearwater,
Garden Plain,
Haysville-Campus,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Pratt,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Rossville,
Junction City 
Rossville High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Rossville,
Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale,
,
Atchison County Community,
Doniphan West,
Hayden,
Maur Hill Prep,
Perry-Lecompton,
Pleasant Ridge,
Republic County,
Riley County,
Riverside,
Royal Valley USD 337,
Sabetha,
St. Marys 
Rossville High School         
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Arkansas City,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Halstead,
Minneapolis,
Lyons,
Garden Plain,
Remington,
St. John's Military,
Circle,
Burden Central,
Cherryvale,
SE of Saline,
Flinthills,
Fredonia,
Ellsworth,
Chase County,
Hillsboro,
Marion,
Cheney,
Douglass,
Hesston,
Bluestem,
Herington,
Hutchinson - Trinity Catholic 
Halstead High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School         
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Andale,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Buhler,
Chaparral,
Cheney,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Mulvane,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Wichita-East,
Winfield 
Wellington High School         
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Andover,
Blue Valley,
Concordia,
Edmond Memorial,
Eisenhower HS,
Maize South,
Olathe Northwest,
Pratt,
Rose Hill,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest 
Andover High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Independence,
Fort Scott,
Concordia,
Clay Center,
Chanute,
Burlington,
Bonner Springs,
Baldwin,
,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Derby,
El Dorado,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Mulvane,
Salina Central,
Valley Center,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Labetta Co.,
Newton,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Maize,
Eureka,
Great Bend,
Wichita Independent,
McPherson,
Fort Scott,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Buhler,
Douglass,
Wichita-West 
Wichita South High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start.
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Girls Tournament
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Remington,
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral,
Augusta,
Brookville-Ell-Saline,
Burden Central,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Flinthills,
McPherson,
West Elk,
Wichita Trinity Academy 
Remington High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Remington  Remington High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
** Senior Recognition **
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
** Senior Recognition **
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba           
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba           
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Girls Tournament
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center         
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center         
Monday, Mar 2, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD           
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD           
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD