Wellington
Multiple-Activity Schedule    (as of 05-25-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Caney Valley  Caney Valley         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Winfield  Winfield High School         
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 4:15PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Tournament 4:15PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 5:45PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 7:30PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School         
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School         
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Andover,
Arkansas City,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Marion,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Wichita North,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-West,
Winfield 
Wellington High School         
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Hillsboro,
Republic County,
Bluestem,
Burlington,
Clay Center Community,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Fredonia,
Marion,
Minneapolis,
Remington,
Riley County,
Rock Creek,
Wabaunsee,
West Elk 
Hillsboro High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Cheney,
Clearwater,
Garden Plain,
Haysville-Campus,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Pratt,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Winfield  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Rossville,
Junction City 
Rossville High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Rossville,
Santa Fe Trail - Carbondale,
,
Atchison County Community,
Doniphan West,
Hayden,
Maur Hill Prep,
Perry-Lecompton,
Pleasant Ridge,
Republic County,
Riley County,
Riverside,
Royal Valley USD 337,
Sabetha,
St. Marys 
Rossville High School         
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Arkansas City,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Halstead,
Bluestem,
Burden Central,
Chase County,
Cheney,
Cherryvale,
Circle,
Douglass,
Ellsworth,
Flinthills,
Fredonia,
Garden Plain,
Herington,
Hesston,
Hillsboro,
Hutchinson - Trinity Catholic,
Lyons,
Marion,
Remington,
SE of Saline,
St. John's Military 
Halstead High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School         
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School         
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School         
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Andale,
Arkansas City,
Buhler,
Chaparral,
Cheney,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Mulvane,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
Wichita-East,
Winfield 
Wellington High School         
Monday, Jan 27, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Wellington High School         
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School         
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Andover,
Blue Valley,
Concordia,
Edmond Memorial,
Eisenhower HS,
Maize South,
Olathe Northwest,
Pratt,
Rose Hill,
Wichita-Heights,
Wichita-Northwest 
Andover High School         
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Senior Night
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Buhler  Wellington High School         
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Independence,
Fort Scott,
Concordia,
Clay Center,
Chanute,
Burlington,
Bonner Springs,
Baldwin,
,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Derby,
El Dorado,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
McPherson,
Mulvane,
Salina Central,
Valley Center,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School         
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School         
Homecoming
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Wichita-South,
Labetta Co.,
Newton,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-East,
Wichita-Heights,
Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Wichita-North,
Wichita-Northwest,
Wichita-Southeast,
Maize,
Eureka,
Great Bend,
Wichita Independent,
McPherson,
Fort Scott,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Buhler,
Douglass,
Wichita-West 
Wichita South High School         
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School         
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start.
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School         
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Remington,
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral,
Augusta,
Brookville-Ell-Saline,
Burden Central,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Flinthills,
McPherson,
West Elk,
Wichita Trinity Academy 
Remington High School         
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Remington  Remington High School         
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
** Senior Recognition **
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
** Senior Recognition **
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School         
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba           
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School         
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba           
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School         
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls C-Team Game 4:15PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Andale  Wellington High School         
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center         
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center         
Monday, Mar 2, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD           
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD           
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD           
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD