logo Wellington Wellington

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 01-27-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Caney Valley  Caney Valley       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Winfield High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 4:15PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 4:15PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 5:45PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Chaparral  Wellington High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament 4:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament 6:00PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament 7:30PM  Away vs. Pratt  Pratt High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Cheney High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Andover,
Arkansas City,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Marion,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Salina Central,
Wichita North,
Wichita-East,
Winfield 
Wellington High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 5:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Dual 5:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hillsboro High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mulvane  Wellington High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Tournament 8:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Cheney,
Clearwater,
Garden Plain,
Haysville-Campus,
Hutchinson,
Maize South,
Mulvane,
Pratt,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Wichita-Southeast,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Winfield  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Winfield  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Winfield  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Winfield  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Winfield  Wellington High School       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rossville High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rossville High School       
 
 (Cancelled)
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Augusta         
 
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill,
Arkansas City,
Winfield 
Rose Hill High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington High School       
 
Friday, Jan 17, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Halstead High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Andale  Andale High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:30AM  Away vs. Halstead         
 
Monday, Jan 20, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Tournament 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School       
 
Wednesday, Jan 22, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale 
Augusta High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  Chaparral High School       
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Andale,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Bishop Carol,
Buhler,
Chaparral,
Cheney,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Douglass,
Eisenhower,
Goddard,
Mulvane,
Newton,
Nickerson,
Rose Hill,
Wichita-East,
Winfield 
Wellington High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Double Dual 5:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Chaparral High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
Senior Night
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Circle  Circle High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. TBD  McPherson High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Andover High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Buhler  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Buhler  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Buhler  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Buhler  Wellington High School       
 
Senior Night
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Buhler  Wellington High School       
 
Senior Night
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 11:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Rose Hill High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School       
 
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School       
 
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School       
 
Homecoming
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta High School       
 
Homecoming
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Andale High School       
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 10:30AM  Away vs. Rose Hill  Rose Hill High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start.
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
Senior Recognition prior to 6:00 pm start
Friday, Feb 14, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. McPherson         
 
Girls only
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
Homecoming
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Rose Hill  Wellington High School       
 
Homecoming
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. McPherson         
 
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. McPherson         
 
Girls Tournament
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Remington High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
** Senior Recognition **
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane  Mulvane High School       
 
** Senior Recognition **
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba         
 
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba         
 
Tuesday, Feb 25, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Girls Tournament
  Basketball: Boys C-Team Game 4:15PM  Andale  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls JV Game 4:15PM  Andale  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys JV Game 5:45PM  Andale  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity Game 6:00PM  Andale  Wellington High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Andale  Wellington High School       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center       
 
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  Salina Bicentennial Center       
 
Monday, Mar 2, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Wednesday, Mar 11, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
  Basketball: Girls Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Thursday, Mar 26, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 3:00PM  Wichita Collegiate  Wellington - Hibbs Hooten Field       
 
Varsity only
Monday, Mar 30, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Augusta  Rodney Wheeler Stadium (Augusta)       
 
V at Augusta JV at Wellington
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Away vs. Augusta  Augusta Girls Softball Complex       
 
Tuesday, Mar 31, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Augusta,
Eisenhower HS,
El Dorado,
Wichita-North 
WHS Tennis Courts       
 
Thursday, Apr 2, 2020
  Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Winfield,
Arkansas City,
Derby,
El Dorado,
Haysville-Campus,
McPherson,
Newton,
Wichita Trinity Academy 
Winfield Country Club Golf Course       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Pratt High School       
 
  Tennis: Boys JV Quad 3:00PM  Away vs. Circle,
Andover,
El Dorado 
Circle High School       
 
Friday, Apr 3, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Clearwater Football/Track Facility       
 
Monday, Apr 6, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Andale,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Eisenhower HS,
Maize,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Trinity Academy 
Crestview Country Club       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Buhler  Wellington - Worden Park       
 
Tuesday, Apr 7, 2020
  Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 3:00PM  Augusta,
Chaparral,
Circle,
El Dorado 
WHS Tennis Courts       
 
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane,
Augusta,
Circle 
Mulvane - Lyle Couch Stadium       
 
  Baseball: Boys C-Team Double Header 4:00PM  Belle Plaine  Wellington - 9th Street Baseball Field       
 
Thursday, Apr 9, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Eisenhower HS,
Goddard,
Hesston,
Maize,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Collegiate 
Wellington Golf Club       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Rose Hill         
 
JV at Wellington
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Away vs. Rose Hill         
 
Friday, Apr 10, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Multiple Schools  WHS Tennis Courts       
 
Saturday, Apr 11, 2020
  Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Chaparral High School       
 
Monday, Apr 13, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Andover Central,
Andale,
Andover,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Eisenhower HS,
Goddard,
Hesston,
Maize,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate 
Terradyne Country Club       
 
  Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Eisenhower HS,
Goddard,
Hesston,
Maize,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Valley Center 
Andover Municipal Golf Course       
 
  Track and Field: JV Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Valley Center,
Andale,
Clearwater,
Conway Springs,
Eisenhower HS,
Garden Plain,
Goddard,
Kingman,
Maize South,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Classical,
Wichita-South,
Wichita-West 
Valley Center - District Athletic Stadium       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Winfield  Winfield - Broadway Recreation Complex       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Winfield  Winfield - Broadway Recreation Complex       
 
Tuesday, Apr 14, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Chaparral High School       
 
  Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Valley Center High School Tennis Courts       
 
  Baseball: Boys C-Team Double Header 4:00PM  Rose Hill  Wellington - 9th Street Baseball Field       
 
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Belle Plaine High School       
 
Entry Fees are $75 per team or $150 per school. $10 per athlete if under 7 competing for boys or girls.
Thursday, Apr 16, 2020
  Baseball: Boys C-Team Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Kingman  Kingman - Riverside Park       
 
Friday, Apr 17, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity KT Woodman 8:00AM  Away vs. Wichita State University  Wichita State University       
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Hesston,
Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Valley Center,
Wichita Trinity Academy 
Cherry Oaks, Cheney, KS       
 
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Winfield,
Derby,
Independence,
Newton,
Pittsburg,
Wichita Collegiate 
T.H. Vaughn Tennis Center       
 
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Circle,
Clearwater,
Eisenhower HS,
El Dorado,
Goddard,
Maize South,
Nickerson,
Valley Center,
Winfield 
Augusta - Hillier Stadium       
 
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Circle  Wellington - Hibbs Hooten Field       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Circle  Wellington - Worden Park       
 
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Circle,
Augusta,
El Dorado,
Independence,
Parsons,
Wichita Classical,
Wichita Collegiate 
Circle High School       
 
  Golf: Boys JV Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Andover Central,
Andover,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Eisenhower HS,
Goddard,
Hesston,
Maize South,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate 
Sierra Hill Golf Course       
 
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Caldwell         
 
Thursday, Apr 23, 2020
  Golf: Boys JV Invitational 1:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Hesston Golf Park       
 
Friday, Apr 24, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Clearwater,
Andale,
Augusta,
Belle Plaine,
Chaparral,
Circle,
Garden Plain,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Winfield 
Clearwater Football/Track Facility       
 
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
  Tennis: Boys JV Tournament 3:00PM  Multiple Schools  WHS Tennis Courts       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  El Dorado  Wellington - Hibbs Hooten Field       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  El Dorado  Wellington - Worden Park       
 
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity Triangular 3:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Buhler 
Augusta High School       
 
  Tennis: Boys JV Quad 3:00PM  Away vs. Augusta,
Buhler,
Circle 
Circle High School       
 
Thursday, Apr 30, 2020
  Tennis: Boys JV AVCTL 10:00AM  Away vs. McPherson,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Circle,
El Dorado,
Wichita Collegiate,
Winfield 
McPherson High School       
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 1:00PM  Away vs. Hesston,
Andale,
Andover Central,
Buhler,
Cheney,
Halstead,
Maize South,
Newton,
Rose Hill,
SE of Saline,
St. John-Hudson,
Sterling,
Valley Center,
Wichita Collegiate,
Wichita Trinity Academy,
Winfield 
Hesston Golf Park       
 
  Golf: Boys JV Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Eisenhower HS,
Andover,
Anthony-Harper-Chaparral,
Buhler,
Derby,
Goddard,
Maize 
Tex Consolver       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Mulvane         
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Away vs. Mulvane         
 
Friday, May 1, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:15PM  Multiple Schools  Wellington Football Field       
 
Senior Night: Track, Tennis, Golf Track is located behind Wellington Middle School, 605 North A
Monday, May 4, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity AVCTL 10:00AM  Away vs. McPherson,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Circle,
El Dorado,
Wichita Collegiate,
Winfield 
McPherson High School       
 
  Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00PM  Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Clearwater,
Eisenhower HS,
Goddard 
Wellington Golf Club       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Clearwater  Wellington - Hibbs Hooten Field       
 
Senior Night No JV game
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Clearwater  Wellington - Worden Park       
 
Senior Night
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Buhler,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Circle,
Garden City,
Hayden,
Hesston,
Maize South,
Newton,
Salina Sacred Heart 
Hesston Golf Park & Turkey Creek Golf Course       
 
  Golf: Boys JV Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Clearwater Golf Course       
 
  Baseball: Boys C-Team Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
Thursday, May 7, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament 3:00PM  Away vs. Eisenhower HS,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Dodge City,
Goddard,
Maize,
Maize South,
Wichita Collegiate 
Tex Consolver       
 
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Circle,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Augusta,
Clearwater,
El Dorado,
Kapaun Mt. Carmel,
Mulvane,
Wichita Collegiate 
Circle High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 05-08-20)
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Andale  Wellington - Hibbs Hooten Field       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:30PM  Andale  Wellington - Worden Park       
 
Friday, May 8, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Circle,
Andover Central,
Arkansas City,
Augusta,
Clearwater,
El Dorado,
Kingman,
Labette County,
Larned,
Mulvane,
Pratt,
Wichita Collegiate
 
Circle High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 05-07-20)
  Track and Field: Varsity Invitational 3:00PM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  Chaparral High School       
 
  Baseball: Boys C-Team Game 4:00PM  Away vs. Clearwater  Clearwater High School       
 
One 9 inning game
Saturday, May 9, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Monday, May 11, 2020
  Track and Field: JV Invitational 3:30PM  Away vs. Goddard,
Andale,
Andover,
Andover Central,
Clearwater,
Eisenhower HS,
Maize,
Maize South,
Valley Center,
Wichita-Bishop Carroll,
Winfield 
Goddard High School       
 
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity AVCTL Meet 1:00PM  Andale,
Augusta,
Buhler,
Circle,
Clearwater,
El Dorado,
McPherson,
Mulvane,
Rose Hill,
Wichita Collegiate,
Winfield 
Wellington Golf Club       
 
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Goddard  Goddard High School       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV Double Header 4:00PM  Away vs. Goddard  Goddard High School       
 
Friday, May 15, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba         
 
  Track and Field: Varsity AVCTL Meet TBD  Away vs. Wichita Collegiate  Wichita Collegiate School       
 
Saturday, May 16, 2020
  Tennis: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba         
 
Monday, May 18, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV 4A Regional TBD  Tba         
 
  Golf: Boys Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. Tba  TBA       
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Friday, May 22, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity 4A Regional TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Tuesday, May 26, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Tba  TBA       
 
Wednesday, May 27, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Thursday, May 28, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
Friday, May 29, 2020
  Baseball: Boys Varsity/JV 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
  Softball: Girls Varsity/JV 4A State TBD  Away vs. TBD         
 
  Track and Field: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Wichita State University  Wichita State University       
 
Saturday, May 30, 2020
  Track and Field: Varsity 4A State TBD  Away vs. Wichita State University  Wichita State University