Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:13am- 10:37am |
MSHS Commons
Holly Davis | |
Holly Davis | ||
9:30am |
South YMCA Indoor Sports Complex
Tri-County League Basketball Tournament @ South Y Farha Basketball Center | |
Tri-County League Basketball Tournament @ South Y Farha Basketball Center | ||
10:37am- 11:15am |
MSHS Lecture Hall
GSA/Walston | |
GSA/Walston | ||
10:43am- 11:15am |
MSHS Athletic Commons
Britte Magnuson signing during MavTime | |
Britte Magnuson signing during MavTime | ||
1:21pm- 2:45pm |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Holly Davis | |
Holly Davis | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Wichita-Heights Stadium
Coaches meeting at 3:30 (se_track_invitational-19.doc) | |
Coaches meeting at 3:30 (se_track_invitational-19.doc) | ||
5:00pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
more.. The Dance Effect Load-IN/Sarena Roubideaux | |
The Dance Effect Load-IN/Sarena Roubideaux | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Grass Soccer Practice Field
more.. Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Soccer Field (YMCA Turf)
YMCA Practices | |
YMCA Practices |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
@ Andover | ||
@ Andover | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
more.. The Dance Effect/Sarena Roubideaux | |
The Dance Effect/Sarena Roubideaux | ||
12:00pm | vs. Oklahoma Christian Schools | |
2:30pm | vs. Oktaha
Oktaha High School vs Maize South @ Deer Creek | |
Oktaha High School vs Maize South @ Deer Creek | ||
4:00pm- 6:00pm |
MSHS Gym Aux
more.. Fight Club Volleyball Practice/S Shoemaker | |
Fight Club Volleyball Practice/S Shoemaker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
more.. The Dance Effect/Sarena Roubideaux | |
The Dance Effect/Sarena Roubideaux | ||
12:00pm- 1:00pm |
MSHS Mezzanine
Pitching Lessons/T. Larson | |
Pitching Lessons/T. Larson | ||
1:30pm- 4:30pm |
MSHS Gym Aux
more.. Fight Club Volleyball Practice/S. Shoemaker | |
Fight Club Volleyball Practice/S. Shoemaker |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:10am- 8:10am |
MSHS South Conference Room
IEP/VandenHoek | |
IEP/VandenHoek | ||
8:00am |
MSHS Mezzanine
Casual Individual Pictures | |
Casual Individual Pictures | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
Talent Show Practice/W. Rice | |
Talent Show Practice/W. Rice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
MSHS Gym Aux
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington |
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington | ||
5:00pm- 9:00pm |
MSHS Commons
Girls Basketball Banquet/Mindy Wagner | |
Girls Basketball Banquet/Mindy Wagner | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Grass Soccer Practice Field
more.. Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Soccer Field (YMCA Turf)
YMCA Practices | |
YMCA Practices | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS LIbrary
After Prom Committee Meeting/V. Minks | |
After Prom Committee Meeting/V. Minks |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
10:37am- 11:15am |
MSHS Lecture Hall
2019 Volleyball Players Meeting/T. Larson | |
2019 Volleyball Players Meeting/T. Larson | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TYRC #3
2:00 pm Derby vs Northwest 4:00 pm Maize South vs Derby 6:00 pm Maize South vs Northwest | |
2:00 pm Derby vs Northwest 4:00 pm Maize South vs Derby 6:00 pm Maize South vs Northwest | ||
2:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ TYRC #2
2:00 pm Derby vs Northwest 4:00 pm Maize South vs Derby 6:00 pm Maize South vs Northwest | |
2:00 pm Derby vs Northwest 4:00 pm Maize South vs Derby 6:00 pm Maize South vs Northwest | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
Talent Show Practice/W. Rice | |
Talent Show Practice/W. Rice | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MSHS South Conference Room
IEP/S Espinoza | |
IEP/S Espinoza | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MSHS Library Conference Room
IEP/VandenHoek | |
IEP/VandenHoek | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
3:15pm- 5:15pm |
(Cancelled) |
MSHS Gym Aux
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington |
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington | ||
4:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Tournament Dates: Tuesday-3/26, Thursday-3/28 & Friday-3/29 (2019_mcpherson_girls_soccer_invite_bracket.pdf)Game Times Each Day: 2pm, 4pm, 6pm & 8pm Maize South vs Topeka @ 4PM | |
Tournament Dates: Tuesday-3/26, Thursday-3/28 & Friday-3/29 (2019_mcpherson_girls_soccer_invite_bracket.pdf)Game Times Each Day: 2pm, 4pm, 6pm & 8pm Maize South vs Topeka @ 4PM | ||
5:30pm- 10:00pm |
MSHS Commons
MSHS Bands Spring Fling | |
MSHS Bands Spring Fling | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Grass Soccer Practice Field
more.. Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Soccer Field (YMCA Turf)
YMCA Practices | |
YMCA Practices |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
College Visit - Jr & Sr Students visit either Emporia State or Butler CC/Lyn Brown | ||
College Visit - Jr & Sr Students visit either Emporia State or Butler CC/Lyn Brown | ||
7:10am- 8:10am |
MSHS South Conference Room
IEP/Conkling | |
IEP/Conkling | ||
8:00am- 2:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program Rehearsal | |
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program Rehearsal | ||
11:45am- 12:45pm |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Holly Davis | |
Holly Davis | ||
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
MSHS South Conference Room
GEI Team Meeting/A Klock | |
GEI Team Meeting/A Klock | ||
2:20pm- 3:00pm |
MSHS Classroom
G-105 Connect and Collaborate | |
G-105 Connect and Collaborate | ||
3:00pm | Spring Sports Pictures | |
Spring Sports Pictures | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. Coaches Meeting at 2:15. Bring 4 cans of balls. | |
Coaches Meeting at 2:15. Bring 4 cans of balls. | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Grass Soccer Practice Field
more.. Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | ||
5:30pm- 7:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
MSHS Gym Aux
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington |
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Soccer Field (YMCA Turf)
YMCA Practices | |
YMCA Practices | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Gym Main
Fight Club Volleyball Practice/ B. Manning | |
Fight Club Volleyball Practice/ B. Manning |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:00am- 2:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program Rehearsal | |
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program Rehearsal | ||
8:30am- 10:00am |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Butler CC Enrollment | |
Butler CC Enrollment | ||
9:13am- 10:37am |
MSHS Commons
Holly Davis | |
Holly Davis | ||
10:37am- 11:15am |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Cheerleading Tryouts Information Meeting/R. Herrington | |
Cheerleading Tryouts Information Meeting/R. Herrington | ||
1:21pm- 2:45pm |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Holly Davis | |
Holly Davis | ||
3:00pm- 4:00pm |
MSHS Lecture Hall
Coffee with the Counselors | |
Coffee with the Counselors | ||
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools..
@ Auburn Hills Golf Course
| |
3:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. 4 Cans of Balls | |
4 Cans of Balls | ||
3:00pm- 6:00pm |
(Cancelled) |
MSHS Gym Aux
more.. Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington |
Cheerleading Tryouts/R. Herrington | ||
3:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Maize
1 - 7 inning game and 1 - 5 inning game | |
1 - 7 inning game and 1 - 5 inning game | ||
5:30pm- 8:30pm |
MSHS Grass Soccer Practice Field
more.. Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | |
Youth Soccer Practice - Paulus, Pfeifer, Ramirez | ||
5:30pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Soccer Field (YMCA Turf)
YMCA Practices | |
YMCA Practices | ||
6:00pm |
MSHS Auditorium
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program | |
MES 2nd & 3rd Grade Music Program | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
MSHS Gym Main
Youth Basketball Rental/Jeremy Askren | |
Youth Basketball Rental/Jeremy Askren | ||
6:00pm | vs. Hays (mit_girls_soccer_bracket_19_day_2.pdf) | |
(mit_girls_soccer_bracket_19_day_2.pdf) |