Skip to content
Andover Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
2
3
Coun
1st semester grades due
DO
Professional Learning Day
4
11:45am - 3:00pm
Dram
Thespian Conference
2:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Newton High School
Diving at 2:00 PM. Swimming at 4:00 PM. Upon the completion of the diving event, swimming will begin at approximately 4:00 PM with allowance for two or three 20...
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Valley Center High School
5
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule (SS , FL, Voc & Art)
11:45am - 3:00pm
Dram
Thespian Conference
6
Dram
Thespian Conference
7:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@Burlington High School
9:00am - 2:00pm
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Gym A
ACMS Boys Bktbl Tournament Gym A & B
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Augusta High School
7
8
Coun
Last day to make Semester 2 schedule changes
DO
BOE Meeting
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Northrock Bowling Alley
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Northrock Bowling Alley
9
3:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hutchinson YMCA 716 E 13t
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Valley Center High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Valley Center High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Valley Center High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Valley Center High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Valley Center High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Valley Center High School
10
7:00am - 8:00am
SITE Council
SITE Meeting-Library
7:45am
NHS
National Honor Society Informational Meeting for any Soph or Jr interested in NHS in Mr. Randolph's rm #904.
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Ramp - NHS
3:05pm
NHS
National Honor Society Informational Meeting for any Soph or Jr interested in NHS in Mr. Randolph's rm #904.
7:00pm
Booster Club
Booster Club Meeting
11
1:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Salina South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Goddard High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Goddard High School
12
Deba
State Debate Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - ACT Prep (Eng, At-Risk, PE)
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Northrock Bowling Alley
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Northrock Bowling Alley
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
13
Deba
State Debate Tournament
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Newton High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Koch Arena
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Koch Arena
14
15
DO
Professional Learning Day
Spor
Homecoming nominations to coaches
16
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Andover Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
17
NHS
NHS candidate materials to prospective members
9:00am - 11:30am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Prairie Creek 3rd - 5th Rehearsal
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Clubs
1:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Salina South High School
18
8:30am - 11:30am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Prairie Creek 3rd - 5th Rehearsal
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eisenhower High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Eisenhower High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chanute High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Prairie Creek 3rd - 5th Concert
19
Spor
Homecoming nominations due to AD Secretary
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - ACT Prep (Math, Science & Perf Arts)
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Derby Bowl
3:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Derby Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chanute High School
20
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Chanute High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Rose Hill High School
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Holton High School
21
22
8:30am - 11:00am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Meadowlark Rehearsal
23
8:30am - 11:00am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Meadowlark Rehearsal
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
Meadowlark Vocal Concert
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
24
7:30am - 3:00pm
Chor
Butler's 4 Voices Only Festival
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Ramp - TriM
3:30pm
Life
Bowling Sport Pictures
5:45pm - 10:00pm
Coun
ACT Prep in library
25
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@The Alley
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@The Alley
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Andover Central High School
8:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
26
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
9:40am - 10:30am
Jost
Soph class ring meeting
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - - ACT Prep - 10th meet w/Jostens Class Rings (SS , FL, Voc & Art)
27
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andale High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Chanute High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Marion High School
9:15am
Swimming: B/V
@Wichita Swim Club
10:45am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andale High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Newton High School
28
29
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@West Acres Bowl
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@West Acres Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Sr, Direct One-Acts practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kapaun Mount Carmel High School
30
10:45am - 12:15pm
Jost
Order 2020 class rings w/$60 deposit
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Sr, Direct One-Acts practice
31
8:30am - 5:00pm
FBLA
FBLA District Leadership Conf
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Ramp - TriM
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Sr, Direct One-Acts practice
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Band
Booster Club
Conferences
Counseling Department
Debate
District Office
Drama
Elementary/ACMS
FBLA
Jostens
Lifetouch
Misc
National Honor Society
Newspaper
PSAG
Schedules
Scholars Bowl
Science Olympiad
SITE
Sport
STUCO
YE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?