Skip to content
Andover Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Schl
Regional Scholars' Bowl Competition
10:45am - 12:15pm
PSag
rm #804
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@Northrock Bowling Alley
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@Northrock Bowling Alley
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Andover Central High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Andover Central High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Sr, Direct One-Acts Production
2
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - ACT Prep (Eng, At-Risk, PE)
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rose Hill High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Goddard High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Goddard High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Goddard High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Goddard High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Goddard High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Goddard High School
3
7:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@McPherson High School
8:00am - 6:00pm
Band
KSHSAA Piano Regional Festivals
8:00am - 6:00pm
Cher
@
Multiple Location
Cheer Festival
11:00am
Wrestling: V
@Rose Hill High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@NW YMCA
4
5
Spor
Spirit Week
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Northrock Bowling Alley
3:30pm
Bowling: JV
@Northrock Bowling Alley
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Spring Show Auditions
6
Spor
Spirit Week
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Maize South High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Maize South High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Maize South High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Maize South High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maize South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dram
@ACHS Auditorium
Spring Show Auditions
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maize Senior High School
7
Spor
Spirit Week
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Clubs
8
Spor
Spirit Week
10:45am - 12:15pm
Spor
Homecoming candidate luncheon & practice
4:00pm
Bowling: V
@The Alley
4:00pm
Bowling: JV
@The Alley
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Maize South High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Maize South High School
9
Spor
Spirit Week
8:50am - 9:20am
Sche
Pep Assembly
8:50am - 9:20am
Sche
Pep Assembly Schedule
11:00am - 12:30pm
Spor
Homecoming vote during lunch
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Life
Winter Homecoming Crowning
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Spor
Winter Homecoming Crowning
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
10
Coun
ACT Test
Schl
State Scholars' Bowl Competition
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
7:00am - 6:00pm
Band
@ACHS Auditorium
Southern Plains Honor Band Gr 5-8 @ACHS auditorium
8:00am
Bowling: V
@The Alley
9:00am
Wrestling: G/V
@McPherson High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Valley Center High School
9:30pm - 11:30pm
STUCO
@ACHS Commons
Winter Homecoming Dance
11
12
DO
BOE Meeting
13
8:30am - 1:30pm
STUCO
@ACHS Gym B
Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00am
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Seneca Bowl
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
14
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
7:00am - 8:00am
SITE Council
SITE Meeting-Library
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Ramp - 9th Enrollment meeting - NHS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Coun
@ACHS Commons
Enrollment Fair
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Counseling Dept WSU, CAPS, and Butler County representatives @ seminar
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Coun
@ACHS Auditorium
Current 8th grade Parent Meeting
7:00pm
Booster Club
Booster Club Meeting
15
TBD
Bowling: V
(Changed)
@Seneca Bowl
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
Sche
Special Schedule - Enrollment Meetings
10:00am - 12:00pm
Band
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Band Concert Practice
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Spor
Spring Sport Coaches meeting
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Band
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Band Concert
16
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
DO
Professional Learning Day
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
7:00am - 3:00pm
Band
Friends Jazz Festival
3:30pm - 9:30pm
Deba
Congress Tourney
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Andover Central High School
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Spor
Senior Athletic/Activity Parent Night
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Andover Central High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Andover Central High School
ACHS Gym A
17
Band
KSHSAA Piano State Festival
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
18
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
19
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
20
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
21
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
8:00am - 9:45am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Pops Concert Rehearsal
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Ramp - TriM
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Conferences P/T
@ACHS Gym A
P/T Conferences
5:00pm - 8:00pm
STUCO
@ACHS Gym B
P/T Conferences StuCo babysitting
22
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
7:00am - 7:00pm
Band
KMEA All-State Band/Orch Festival @CenturyII
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Derby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Derby High School
23
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBA
7:00am - 7:00pm
Band
KMEA All-State Choir/Band/Orch Festival @CenturyII
7:00am - 7:00pm
Chor
KMEA All-State Choir/Band/Orch Festival @CenturyII
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - AP testing info meeting in auditorium (Math, Science & Perf Arts)
10:00am
Bowling: V
@Seneca Bowl
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Derby High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Derby High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Derby High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Derby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Derby High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Derby High School
24
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
6:00am - 5:00pm
Misc
Science Olympiad Regionals
6:00am - 6:00pm
Science Olympiad
ACHS host Science Olympiad
7:00am - 7:00pm
Band
KMEA All-State Band/Orch Festival @CenturyII
25
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
26
Coun
Open on-line enrollment for 18-19
Spor
1st day of Spring Sports Practice
8:00am - 9:30am
Chor
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Vocal Practice
8:00am - 9:45am
Elementary/ACMS
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Pops Concert Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Chor
@ACHS Auditorium
ACMS Vocal Concert
27
28
9:40am - 10:30am
Sche
Seminar Schedule - Clubs
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Activities
Athletics
Band
Booster Club
Conferences
Counseling Department
Debate
District Office
Drama
Elementary/ACMS
FBLA
Jostens
Lifetouch
Misc
National Honor Society
Newspaper
PSAG
Schedules
Scholars Bowl
Science Olympiad
SITE
Sport
STUCO
YE
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?