Skip to content
Augusta
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@El Dorado High School
8:00am
Augusta Forensics Tournament
8:30am
Robotics Competition
@Derby North Middle School
9:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Andale High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Chanute High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Marion High School
2
3
B Day
4
A Day
3:30pm
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
3:30pm
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Rose Hill High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Rose Hill High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Rose Hill High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rose Hill High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rose Hill High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Rose Hill High School
5
B Day
8:45am
Choir Field Trip
@Hesston College
Bella Concert Choir Take 2
3:00pm
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Salina All Star Lanes
3:00pm
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Salina All Star Lanes
6:30pm
Junior Class Prom Meeting
@The Point Events Center
6
A Day
2:15pm
Junior Class Enrollment Meeting
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Derby Bowl
3:00pm
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Derby Bowl
4:00pm
Regional Scholars' Bowl
@Abilene High School
7
B Day
11:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Rose Hill High School
2:15pm
Freshman Class Enrollment Meeting
@Auditorium
3:00pm
Forensics
@Wichita East
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Augusta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
Hutter Gym
8
ACT Test Date
8:00am
Forensics
@Wichita East
8:00am
Robotics Competition
@WSU-Tech
10:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Rose Hill High School
9
2:30pm
Driver's Ed Meeting
@Auditorium
10
"Pajama" Day
A Day
Homecoming Week
9:45am
JAG-K Field Trip
@Augusta Post Office
TOUR
2:15pm
Sophomore Class Enrollment Meeting
@Auditorium
6:00pm
Spring Play Parent Meeting
@Room 319
6:30pm
BOE Meeting
@District Office
11
"Black and Orange" Day
B Day
8:00am
CTE Field Trip to ESU
@Emporia State University
Webster/Hasting
8:00am
JAG-K State Competition
@Topeka, KS
12:00pm
Student of the Month Luncheon
@AHS Library
2:15pm
Sophomore Class Enrollment Meeting
@Auditorium
BCC & WSU-Tech Meeting
2:30pm
Pep Assembly
@Hutter Gym
3:30pm
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
3:30pm
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
Homecoming
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
Homecoming
5:45pm
Homecoming Coronation
@Hutter Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
Homecoming
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
Homecoming
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
Hutter Gym
Homecoming
12
"Decade" Day
A Day
2:15pm
CAPPS
13
"Dress Like a Teacher" Day
B Day
End Of Progress Term 1 Of Second Semester
2:30pm
Spring Sports Organizational Meetings
6:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Circle High School
14
NO CLASSES - HS Grade Prep/Professional Day
7:45am
Friends Jazz Festival
@Wichita- Friends University
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Buhler High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Buhler High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Buhler High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Buhler High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Buhler High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Buhler High School
15
8:00am
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
8:00am
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
8:00am
Forensics
@Maize South High School
8:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Valley Center High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@Goddard High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Remington High School
10:00am
Dance Team Competition
@Newton High School
Innovative Dance Classic Competition
11:45am
Scholars Bowl Meet
@Wellington High School
16
17
NO CLASSES - President's Day
18
A Day
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Augusta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Circle High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
7:00pm
AMS Choir Concert
@Auditorium
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
Hutter Gym
19
B Day
8:30am - 3:00pm
Regional Journalism Contest
@WSU
2:15pm
CAPPS
4:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Parent/Teacher Conferences
20
A Day
2:30pm
Pizza/Pop Party with Principal
@Hutter Gym
4:00pm - 7:30pm
HS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Ewalt 3rd & 4th Grade Concert
@Auditorium
21
B Day
Choir Field Trip
@Olathe, KS
Enrollment Due
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
10:30am
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
10:30am
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
10:50am - 12:45pm
Wichita State University Lunch Visit
@Commons
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@El Dorado High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@El Dorado High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@El Dorado High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@El Dorado High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@El Dorado High School
22
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
Choir Field Trip
@Olathe, KS
Regional Science Olympiad
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@TBA
8:00am
Forensics
@Kapaun-Mt Carmel High School
8:00am
Vocal Music Field Trip
@Olathe, KS
23
24
A Day
10:00am
Bowling: G/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
10:00am
Bowling: B/Varsity/JV
@Wichita The Alley
25
B Day
8:30am
ACT Test
For Juniors
10:50am - 12:45pm
Washburn University Lunch Visit
@Commons
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Augusta High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Augusta High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Augusta High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Augusta High School
Senior Night
7:15pm
Winter Senior Recognition Night
@Hutter Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Augusta High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Augusta High School
Hutter Gym
Senior Night
26
A Day
8:30am
Work Keys
10:50am - 12:45pm
Cowley College Lunch Visit
@Commons
2:15pm
Friends of Freshmen Informational Meeting
@Auditorium
6:30pm
USA Wrestling Seeding Meeting
@Commons
27
B Day
2:10pm
Speed Painting Competition
2:30pm
No Tardy Party
@Hutter Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Winfield High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Winfield High School
5:00pm
KPERS Meeting
@Auditorium
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Winfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winfield High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Winfield High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Winfield High School
28
A Day
8:00am
Robotics Competition
@Cheney High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Salina-Tony's Pizza Events Center
10:50am - 12:45pm
Army Lunch Visit
@Commons
3:30pm
Forensics
@Derby High School
29
8:00am
Forensics
@Circle High School
8:00am
Science Olympiad
@Andover Central
Regionals
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Salina-Tony's Pizza Events Center
11:00am
Dance for SpEd
@Auditorium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?